17196 Dewes Road Brainerd, MN 56401
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Nexthome Horizons

  17196 Dewes Road Brainerd, MN 56401

Pending (94 Days)
$299,900 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,409
SQFT

Description

Enjoy Expansive views of the Mississippi River from this spacious 4BR 2BA Brainerd home. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from town. The kitchen offers excellent space for gathering & entertaining, while the walkout lower level features a gas fireplace and potential for a 5th Bedroom. Recent updates include new furnace & water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. This home delivers space, comfort, and a large deck overlooking the river. Make it yours today!

MLS #:
7006123
Taxes
$1,628(2025)
Lot Size
0.53 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968

NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • Fireplace: 1
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Tank With Drainage Field, Private Sewer
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
  • Attached Garage
  • Asphalt
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,409 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-12%
-$40,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$339,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 25, 2026
Price Changed
$344,900
-1%
-$5,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 20:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.